Organic Yarrow Blue essential oil is obtained from the Achillea Millefolium plant. Its scent is fresh and sweet with a light camphor note.
Organic Yarrow Blue essential oil is widely used in the perfumery and cosmetic industries as well as in different medications.
The Latin name comes from the Greek mythology and more specifically from its hero Achillea, who treated his wounds with the plant. The Yarrow Blue essential oil is reputed to have powerful antiseptic properties.
This oil is beneficial for treating skin conditions such as wounds, burns, acne, and dermatitis.
Aromatherapy: Add a few drops of Yarrow blue oil to a water-filled aroma lamp or aroma diffuser to experience its calming benefits
Massage: add 10 to 15 drops of Yarrow blue oil to 50 ml of base oil, and gently massage with the resulting blend. This may help relieve tired or aching muscles and joints.
Skin care: Add a few drops of Yarrow blue oil to your favorite cosmetic product. The oil will enhance the skin-beautifying effect of the cosmetic product.
Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow Blue) essential oil*
*Certified Organic Ingredient
For external use only. Always dilute. Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, mucous membranes and sensitive areas.