Wheat Germ Carrier oil /Triticum vulgare/

Wheat Germ Carrier oil /Triticum vulgare/

$6.00$38.00

Pure Essential Oil

USDA certified organic

Clear selection

SKU: N/A Category:
000

The certified organic Wheat Germ oil is cold-press extract. It is the best quality wheat germ oil on the market. Wheat germ oil is rich is vitamins A, D and E. It is often used sparingly to prolong the shelf life of massage oils. It is very nourishing to the skin. Wheat germ oil prevents moisture loss from the skin, and it soothes irritated, sunburned, or burned skin. Wheat germ oil is especially beneficial within massage oil formulations. Because of its unrefined nature, this oil is very dark in color and heavy in odor. Wheat Germ oil contains linoleic, oleic, palmitic, and stearic fatty acids. These are needed for our cardiovascular, immune, nervous, reproductive systems, and to maintain healthy cells and body functions. Suitable for food and cosmetic use, however, it should not be used by those with wheat or gluten allergies, either externally or internally. For massage oil blends, it is recommended that you incorporate 10-15% Wheat Germ Oil into your oil blend.

Skincare/Cosmetics: dry, damaged, prematurely aging skin, sunburn, stretch marks, wounds, scars, bruises, burns, abrasions, eczema, antioxidant, improves lymph function
Perfumery: N/A
Therapeutic use: cardiovascular, immune, nervous, reproductive systems, and to maintain healthy cells and body functions

Therapeutic use: analgesic, anti-anemic, antibiotic, antidepressant anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, calmative, carminative, digestive, febrifuge, hepatic, hypnotic, nerve sedative, stomachic, tonic/ arthritis, boils, burns, chilblains, colic, cuts, wounds, dermatitis, dyspepsia, earache, eczema, headache, indigestion, inflammations, insect bites, insomnia, muscular pain, nausea, nervous tension, pain relief, rashes, rheumatism, sprains, toothache

Additional Information

Weight N/A
Size

, , , ,

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Wheat Germ Carrier oil /Triticum vulgare/”