Apricot Kernel carrier oil /Prunus armeniaca/
  • 100ml_appricot

Apricot Kernel carrier oil /Prunus armeniaca/

$8.00$24.00

Pure Essential Oil

USDA certified organic

Clear selection

SKU: N/A Category:
000

Our Apricot Kernel Oil is certified organic, unrefined, 100% pure carrier oil. It is rich in essential fatty acids and is known for its ability to penetrate and nourish the skin without leaving an oily feel. Its moisturizing, revitalizing properties are effective in many cosmetics for dry, sensitive or mature skin. Apricot kernel oil is great carrier oil to be used as a base for home-made perfume and massage blends as well as in any beauty preparation.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: anti-aging, hydrating, protecting, healing, improves skinпїЅs elasticity and suppleness /sensitive skin, wrinkles, eczema, stimulates hair growth and skin rejuvenation. Perfumery: light, pleasant nutty odor. Blends well with any essential oil/carrier oil.
Therapeutic use: anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, healing, nourishing, lubricating/ dry, sensitive, mature skin, wrinkles, eczema, dermatitis, sun burns, burns, cuts, wounds, scars, muscular pain, rashes, skin irritations.

Therapeutic use: analgesic, anti-anemic, antibiotic, antidepressant anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, calmative, carminative, digestive, febrifuge, hepatic, hypnotic, nerve sedative, stomachic, tonic/ arthritis, boils, burns, chilblains, colic, cuts, wounds, dermatitis, dyspepsia, earache, eczema, headache, indigestion, inflammations, insect bites, insomnia, muscular pain, nausea, nervous tension, pain relief, rashes, rheumatism, sprains, toothache

Additional Information

Size

10ml, 120ml, 240ml, 30ml

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel carrier oil /Prunus armeniaca/”