Organic Apricot Kernel carrier oil /Prunus armeniaca/
Apricot Kernel oil is a gentle, light oil suitable for daily use, with a slight nutty aroma. Rich in essential fatty acids and vitamin E, this oil restores skin’s glow, softens wrinkles and promotes elasticity. With its highly restorative properties, Apricot Kernel oil promotes soft, radiant hair.
Extraction method: Cold Pressed
Absorption rate: Fast
t may be used in skincare formulations or on its own. It can be used within most skincare formulas, including facial care preparations, soap making, massage oils and other body care and cosmetic products.
Skin Application—apply a few drops daily or as needed to the entire face – on its own or after water-based treatments. Use only as directed on unbroken skin.
Hair Application—add a few drops on the scalp and hair lengths. Let it stay for 30 min to an hour. Then wash with shampoo.
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil*
*Certified Organic Ingredient
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.
This item came rancid with no expiration date as well. Not good smelled very old and was also in plastic not as shown in picture.