Out of stock

Yarrow, Green essential oil /Achillea millefolium/

Pure Essential Oil

USDA certified organic

SKU: AO-YG Categories: ,

$14.00$60.00 or subscribe and save 10%

Clear

gluten free

Product Description

Yarrow Green oil

Yarrow oil has been known for long and its applications are from healing different skin conditions to alleviating colds and toothache. The high content of azulene in AlteyaпїЅs Yarrow oil makes this herb a valuable anti-inflammatory and healing agent.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: soothing, calming, toning, antioxidant/wounds, bruises, scars, promotes hair growth

Perfumery: middle note/ herbal, woody aroma with slight camphorous undertone.
Blends well with: Roman Chamomile, Pine, Juniper, Peppermint, Thyme, Cedarwood, Oakmoss

Therapeutic use: anti-inflammatory, antipyretic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, diaphoretic, digestive, expectorant, stomachic, and tonic/amenorrhea, arteriosclerosis, burns, colds, constipation, cramp, cuts, cystitis, fever, flatulence, flu, hemorrhoids, high blood pressure, indigestion, inflammations, insomnia, rashes, rheumatoid, thrombosis

Therapeutic use: analgesic, anti-anemic, antibiotic, antidepressant anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, calmative, carminative, digestive, febrifuge, hepatic, hypnotic, nerve sedative, stomachic, tonic/ arthritis, boils, burns, chilblains, colic, cuts, wounds, dermatitis, dyspepsia, earache, eczema, headache, indigestion, inflammations, insect bites, insomnia, muscular pain, nausea, nervous tension, pain relief, rashes, rheumatism, sprains, toothache

Additional Information

Weight N/A
Size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Yarrow, Green essential oil /Achillea millefolium/”