St. John’s Wort essential oil /Hypericum perforatum/

St. John’s Wort essential oil /Hypericum perforatum/

$15.00$125.00

Pure Essential Oil

USDA certified organic

Clear selection

SKU: N/A Category:
000

St. JohnпїЅs Wort has been used for its health providing benefits for many centuries and was first discovered in ancient Greece and Bulgaria, where the herb gained popularity as a пїЅhealth-enhancer.пїЅ In addition, it was as used to heal wounds, fight depression and force evil spirits away. The specific climate and soil conditions of the Balkan mountain range in Bulgaria, where our St. JohnпїЅs Wort has been grown, make the herb exceptionally valuable – with superior antioxidant quality and of significant medicinal importance.

Skincare/Cosmetics: dry, damaged, aging skin, sunburn, sour muscles, wounds, scars, bruises, burns, insect bites, varicose veins, skin irritations, abrasions, eczema, antioxidant

Perfumery: middle note/ herbal, earthy, dense

Therapeutic use: anti-inflammatory, antiviral, antimicrobial, astringent, calming, vulnerary/depression, tension, anxiety

Therapeutic use: analgesic, anti-anemic, antibiotic, antidepressant anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, calmative, carminative, digestive, febrifuge, hepatic, hypnotic, nerve sedative, stomachic, tonic/ arthritis, boils, burns, chilblains, colic, cuts, wounds, dermatitis, dyspepsia, earache, eczema, headache, indigestion, inflammations, insect bites, insomnia, muscular pain, nausea, nervous tension, pain relief, rashes, rheumatism, sprains, toothache

Additional Information

Weight N/A
Size

, , , ,

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “St. John’s Wort essential oil /Hypericum perforatum/”