Jojoba Carrier oil /Simmondisa chinensis/

Jojoba Carrier oil /Simmondisa chinensis/

$5.00$35.00

Pure Essential Oil

USDA certified organic

Clear selection

SKU: AOGJ-20-S Category:
000

Organic Jojoba Oil is the highest grade certified organic, cold pressed oil. It is a viscous, yet highly penetrative emollient that closely resembles the natural sebum within the skin. It provides excellent non-occlusive, non-greasy moisture control. It has been confirmed the effective use of Organic Jojoba as a natural anti-inflammatory ingredient in skin care. Organic jojoba offers the traits of both an oil and a wax to make it an ideal ingredient within soap, cream, lotion, balm and massage oil formulations. Jojoba is wonderful carrier for aromatherapy applications and is suitable for use as a perfume base.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: aging skin, sunburn, stretch marks, hair cleanser, absorption properties similar to our skins sebum
Perfumery: great perfume base Blends well with any essential oil/carrier oil.
Therapeutic use: anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, healing, nourishing, lubricating/ dry, sensitive, mature skin, wrinkles, eczema.

Therapeutic use: analgesic, anti-anemic, antibiotic, antidepressant anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, calmative, carminative, digestive, febrifuge, hepatic, hypnotic, nerve sedative, stomachic, tonic/ arthritis, boils, burns, chilblains, colic, cuts, wounds, dermatitis, dyspepsia, earache, eczema, headache, indigestion, inflammations, insect bites, insomnia, muscular pain, nausea, nervous tension, pain relief, rashes, rheumatism, sprains, toothache

Additional Information

Weight N/A
Size

, , , ,

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Jojoba Carrier oil /Simmondisa chinensis/”